Bracket




Winner Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Orange Lutheran     Cypress
Game #1
April 11, 2023
2-6
JSerra Catholic
Game #5
April 11, 2023
6-4
Mater Dei
Orange LutheranAquinas
Game #13
April 12, 2023
2-6
JSerra Catholic
Game #15
April 12, 2023
1-4
Mater Dei
MaranathaAquinas
 Orange LutheranAquinas 
Norco
Game #23
April 13, 2023
1-0
JSerra Catholic
Game #24
April 13, 2023
4-1
Mater Dei
Santa Margarita
Game #2
April 11, 2023
0-4
JSerra Catholic
Game #6
April 11, 2023
1-2
Mater Dei
NorcoNotre DameSanta Margarita
 
Game #32
April 14, 2023
6-8
JSerra Catholic
 
Villa ParkCorona
  
Notre DameLa Mirada
Game #3
April 11, 2023
1-7
JSerra Catholic
Game #7
April 11, 2023
6-0
Mater Dei
Notre DameHuntington BeachHuntington Beach
Game #14
April 12, 2023
0-3
JSerra Catholic
 
Game #16
April 12, 2023
2-6
Mater Dei
San DimasHuntington Beach
 Notre DameHuntington Beach 
Etiwanda  Santiago
Game #4
April 11, 2023
10-6
JSerra Catholic
Game #8
April 11, 2023
8-3
Mater Dei
JSerraMater Dei
  
JSerraMater Dei

Loser Bracket

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 3 Round 2
       
  
MaranathaCypress
Game #9
April 12, 2023
4-10
JSerra Catholic
Game #11
April 12, 2023
4-1
Mater Dei
  
 MaranathaCorona 
 
Game #19
April 13, 2023
4-5
JSerra Catholic
Game #20
April 13, 2023
2-0
Mater Dei
 
  
Villa ParkNorcoCorona
 
Game #28
April 14, 2023
8-1
Mater Dei
 
  
  
  
  
San DimasLa MiradaLa Mirada
Game #10
April 12, 2023
1-0
JSerra Catholic
 
Game #12
April 12, 2023
4-3
Mater Dei
  
 Santa MargaritaLa Mirada 
    
  
EtiwandaSantiago
  
  

Final Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 5 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
       
  
  
  
  
    
    
  
 Cardinal Newman 
 
Game #33
April 29, 2023
12:00 pm
Santa Clara University
 
  
  
  
  
 Notre Dame 
   
  
    
    
  
  
  
  

Loser Bracket 2

Round 3 Round 4
    
 
Santa Margarita
Game #25
April 14, 2023
3:00 pm
JSerra Catholic
 
  
  
 
Etiwanda
 
 
  
Villa Park 
Game #17
April 13, 2023
3-1
Mater Dei
San Dimas
Game #26
April 14, 2023
13-3
JSerra Catholic
San Dimas
  
Cypress 
Game #18
April 13, 2023
0-4
JSerra Catholic
Cypress
 
Santiago
 
 
 
Villa Park
Game #27
April 14, 2023
1-2
Mater Dei
 
  
  
 
Santiago
 
 
  
  
 
 
 
 
  
  
 
 
 
 

Loser Bracket 3

Round 3 Round 4
    
 
Orange Lutheran
Game #31
April 14, 2023
3:00 pm
Mater Dei
 
  
  
 
Aquinas
 
 
  
Norco 
Game #21
April 13, 2023
5-0
JSerra Catholic
JSerra
Game #29
April 14, 2023
1-13
JSerra Catholic
JSerra
  
Etiwanda 
Game #22
April 13, 2023
2-3
Mater Dei
Corona
 
Mater Dei
 
 
 
Mater Dei
Game #30
April 14, 2023
12:00 pm
Mater Dei
 
  
  
 
Maranatha